EXPOSURE_coming soon

PRZESTRZEŃ WSPÓLNA: rozmowy o choreografii i tańcu

PRZESTRZEŃ WSPÓLNA: rozmowy o choreografii i tańcu

ongoing (MON/TUE every two weeks) || 18:00-20:00 || online

AMONG US workshop series 2021

AMONG US workshop series 2021

15-17.01 & 22-23.01 || AMONG US workshop series || online

DUEIL research presentation at Flutgraben Performances

DUEIL research presentation at Flutgraben Performances

17.01|| DUEIL: research presentation || Flutgraben Performances Residency || Private in Public Studio, Berlin

TRANSFORMING THE ARCHIVE: IMPROVISING ACROSS MEDIA/MEDEA workshop

TRANSFORMING THE ARCHIVE: IMPROVISING ACROSS MEDIA/MEDEA workshop

22-25.09 || Participation in the TRANSFORMING THE ARCHIVE: IMPROVISING ACROSS MEDIA/MEDEA workshop || online

SIORY: serce at Magical Engagement exhibition

SIORY: serce at Magical Engagement exhibition

18.09-31.10 || SIORY || Magical Engagement group exhibition || Galeria Miejska Arsenał, Poznań

Potrzebuję Cię jak wody at Malta Festival

Potrzebuję Cię jak wody at Malta Festival

25.07 || 19:00 || Potrzebuję Cię jak wody || Malta Festival || Scena na Wilczaku/Laba Land, Poznań

Laboratory of Dance / Dance as a Vantage Point symposium

Laboratory of Dance / Dance as a Vantage Point symposium

1-3.07 || Participation in the Laboratory of Dance / Dance as a Vantage Point symposium || online

23.11 || 19:30 – Wie Wasser War | Divadlo Disk | Festival NOVÁ GENERACE | Prague

-READ MORE-

9,10.11 || 18:00 – We are all teeth and claws | Uferstudio 1 | Open Spaces | Berlin

-READ MORE-

20,21.10 || 20:30 – Wie Wasser War | Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch | 777 | Berlin

-READ MORE-

18.10 || 19:00 – Collective Jumps | PACT Zollverein | Essen

-READ MORE-

28.09 || 19:15 – A bee a unicorn | Uferstudios st.11 | Graduation Works | Berlin

-READ MORE-

20.08 || 19:30 – 22:30 – Doing Things performative evening | White Wall Studio | Montréal

-READ MORE-

15.08 || 18:00-23:00 – Place Publique : Gestes Mineurs | Senselab | Fonderie Darling | Montréal

-READ MORE-

14,19.08 || 18:45-20:45 – ‘Working with the obvious’ open practice | Coop Café Les Renards | Montréal

-READ MORE-

13.07 ||

4-8pm – performative music exploration | Uferstudios st.8 | The Lonely Organized Arts Festival | Berlin

9:30pm – tree trunks | Uferstudios st.8 | The Lonely Organized Arts Festival | Berlin

-READ MORE-

18.05 || 5pm, 8:30pm & 19.05 || 5pm – tree trunks | Ada Studio | S.o.S. – Students on Stage | Berlin

-READ MORE-

17.05 || 4pm – What (else) they are instead of | HZT | Berlin

-READ MORE-

1.06 || 13:00, 16:00 – Up Side Down | Teatr V6 | IX Międzynarodowy Festiwal Teatralna Karuzela ‘Kula Fabula’ | Łódź

-READ MORE-

16.04 || 16:30-19:30 – BODY/CIAŁO Warsztaty improwizacji & 20:30 Koncert/performans | Poznańska Orkiestra Improwizowana | Pawilon Otwarty | Poznań

-READ MORE-

9,10.02 || 20:30 – Doing things in front of others | Ada Studio | NAH DRAN | Berlin

eflyer_NAH_DRAN_Feb_2019

26.10, 2.11, 9.11, 11.11Warsztaty choreograficzne dla młodzieży z SP36 na JeżycachKorowód “Pochwała Wolności” | dzielnico | Imieniny Ulicy Św. Marcin 2018 w ramach programu „Pochwała Wolności” Centrum Kultury ZAMEK | Poznań

-READ MORE-

12.10 || 19:00 – A love problem prevented me from sleeping | Agora | Berlin

-READ MORE-

15.09 || 22:00 – Spadochron vol. 3 / festiwal solowych występów improwizowanych | Macondo | Muzyczna Noc Nadodrza | Wrocław

-READ MORE-

7-9.09ImproPlener na Statku Kultury | Cigacice | Poland

8.09 || 20:00 Poznańska Orkiestra Improwizowana

9.09 || 17:00 KOimpro!

-READ MORE-

14-19.08 Becoming body [residency] | Φεστιβάλ Ξαρκής – Xarkis Festival | Koilani village | Cyprus

-READ MORE-

3.07 || 15:45 – A love problem prevented me from sleeping | Uferstudios | Berlin


27.06 || 20:15 – Występy: Tribute to sarenki i samochody, Dąbrowski i Słyż | Kołorking Muzyczny | Poznań

-READ MORE-

11.05 || 19:00 – Higiena Tożsamości | Studio Słodownia +3 | Solo Projekt Plus 2018 | Poznań

-READ MORE-

10,11.03 || 20:30 – Higher | ada Studio | NAH DRAN 69 | Berlin

-READ MORE-

24.02 || 11:00 & 16:00 – Up Side Down – interaktywny spektakl dla dzieci i rodziców | Studio Słodownia +3 | Art Stations Foundation | Poznań

-READ MORE-

18.01 || 20:30 – Unreal Time Composition | Kühlspot Social Club | Berlin

Carina Khorkhordina / trumpet
Lena Czerniawska / drawing
Adrian David Krok / drums
Dorota Michalak / dance

-READ MORE-